Bus Routes

BUS ROUTE 1
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : BERLA    R -1
Driver Name            : RAKESH VERMA Driver Contact No 9753121286
Conductor Name   : AJAY KUMAR School Contact No 9111299900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BERLA 6:45 3:10  
2 KUSMI 6:50 3:00  
3 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40
BUS ROUTE 2
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : RANVEERPUR Route No.  R -2
Driver Name           : PURAN RAJAK Driver Contact No 8435570957
Conductor Name  : KHEM SINGH School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : MILAPA DHRUWE School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 RANVEERPUR BUS STAND 6:45 3:45  
2 MAGARWAHMNAD 6:50 3:37  
3 KOSMANDA 6:55 3:35  
4 GAURMATI  6:57 3:30  
5 KHAMARIYA SAJA CHOWK 7:00 3:15  
6 NAWAGAOUN 7:15 3:00  
7 JEWRA 7:20 2:55  
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 3
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            :PUNJABI PARA Route No.  R - 3
Driver Name             : RAJESH NISHAD Driver No 8085544268
Conductor Name   : KALESHWER School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 PUNJABI PARA 7:25 2:50  
2 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 4
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : SIMGA ROUTE Route No.  R -4
Driver Name           : MOTI RAM SAHU Driver Contact No 8085446318
Conductor Name   : School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : Dropati Banjare School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SHANKAR NAGAR  6:35 3:35  
2 BUS STAND 6:50 3:25  
3 RANKA 7:00 3:15  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 5
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAWAGARH Route No. R -5
Driver Name            : MANIRAM NISHAD Driver Contact No 9754892990
Conductor Name   : BASANT NISHAD School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : Nittu Shrivas School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BAWALI PARA 6:40 3:10  
2 GURUDWARA 6:50 3:00  
3 DHIOLIYA  7:15 2:50  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  

 

BUS ROUTE 6
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KHAMARIA Route No. R -6
Driver Name            : Kapil Driver Contact No 9754079963
Conductor Name   : Khilesh Ratre School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : Manju Soni School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 PETROL PUMP 6:45 3:20  
2 KHAMARIYA  7:11 3:10  
3 KARESARA 7:25 3:00  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 7
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DADHI   ROUTE Route No. R -7
Driver Name            : SHIV KUMAR SAHU Driver Contact No 7747078300
Conductor Name   : SANTOSH YADAV School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SUNITA SAHU School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DADHI 6:45 3:20  
2 CHILFI 7:00 3:12  
3 UMARIA 7:10 3:10  
4 UMARIA CHOWK 7:20 3:00  
5 SAIGONA 7:30 2:50  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 8
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DEOGAON ROUTE Route No. R -8
Driver Name            : CHANDU LAL RATRE Driver Contact No 9575419914
Conductor Name   : SUNIL CHELAK School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DEOGAON 6:30 3:30  
2  KHURDA 6:31 3:30  
3 BATAAR 6:50 3:25  
4 KHANDASARA 7:20 3:10  
5 KARCHUA 7:30 3:00  
6 BEHRA MOD 7:32 2:50  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 9
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : ANDHIYARKHOR ROUTE  Route No. R -9
Driver Name            : MILAN VISHWAKARMA Driver Contact No 7581095710
Conductor Name   : BHAGCHAND School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEVRA 6:30 3:40  
2 MARKA 6:50 3:30  
3 KHAMHI 7:00 3:20  
4 SIHANPURI 7:10 3:20  
5 DHANGAOUN 7:15 3:05  
6 ASARIYA MOD 7:20 3:00  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 10
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD SINGHORI Route No. R -10
Driver Name            : TRILOCHAN SAHU Driver Contact No 9975343483
Conductor Name   : SURAJ School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SULOCHNA THAKUR School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SINGHORI 7:10 3:10  
2 SHITALA MANDIR  7:15 3:05  
3 FOREST OFFICE 7:20 3:00  
4 SANDIPANI SCHOOL 7:25 2:50  
5 GASTI CHOWK 7:30 2:45  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 11
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MOHBHATTA Route No. R -11
Driver Name            : KHILESHWAR SAHU Driver Contact No 9589639757
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : REENU YADU School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BAL SAMUNDH ( Pendi Farm) 6:50 3:20  
2 KHUDMUDI (Baisa) 6:55 3:15  
3 ATAL AWAS 7:05 3:13  
4 DURGA MANDIR  7:10 3:10  
5 MOHBHATTA 7:15 3:05  
6 MOHBHATTA GARDEN 7:20 3:00  
7 ELECTRIC OFFICE  7:25 2:37  
8 REST HOUSE 7:30 2:55  
9 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:40 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 12
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : ODIYA Route No. R -12
Driver Name            : SANTOSH CHANDRAKAR Driver Contact No 8305081584
Conductor Name   : AJAY School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SEEMA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KAPA / BERA 6:40 3:35  
2 BETAR 7:00 3:30  
3 ORIYA 7:12 3:12  
4 SUKHATAAL 7:31 3:10  
5 SAIGONA 7:35 2:50  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 13
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DANGANIA KHARJHHITI KALA Route No. R -13
Driver Name            : SANTURAM DHURWE Driver Contact No 7389138807
Conductor Name   : DILESHWAR PRASAD School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KHARJHHITI KALA 6:20 3:50  
2 BORIA 6:40 3:40  
3 HATHMUDI 6:45 3:30  
4 HEDAKPUR 6:55 3:20  
5 DANGANIYA PURANA PARA 7:05 3:15  
6 DANGANIYA NAYA PARA 7:10 3:13  
7 PATHORA 7:15 3:10  
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 14
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SAJA Route No. R -14
Driver Name            : DHANESHWAR KAUSAHL Driver Contact No 8085292481
Conductor Name   : KHUMAN KAUSAL School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BADGADA 6:10 3:40  
2 SAJA BHATHA PARA 6:25 3:30  
3 SAJA BAYER HOUSE 6:25 3:25  
4 SAJA OLD BUS SATAND 6:52 3:12  
5 SAJA HONDA SHOW ROOM 6:55 3:10  
6 SAJA JAIN MANDIR 6:54 3:05  
7 SAJA PETROL PUMP 7:04 3:00  
8 BHARAT CHOWK 7:08 2:55  
9 KODWA 7:12 2:50  
10 KESDABARI 7:15 2:45  
11 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 15
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KRISHNA VIHAR Route No. R -15
Driver Name            : THANARAMN Driver Contact No 7067262106
Conductor Name   : DHEERENDRA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KRISHNA VIHAR 7:25 3:00  
2 SUNDER NAGAR 7:30 2:50  
3 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 16
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SINDHI PARA Route No. R -16
Driver Name            : GOSAI Driver Contact No 7000284152
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SATYAWATI RAJPUT School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SINDHI PARA 7:15 2:55  
2 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:45  
BUS ROUTE 17
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD GANJ MANDI Route No. R -17
Driver Name            : GOVIND Driver Contact No 9754450432
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : ASHWINI VERMA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DURG ROAD  7:15 3:00  
2 OLD BUS STAND 7:20 2:55  
3 SADAR ROAD 7:25 2:47  
3 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:45  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 18
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KACHHARI PARA Route No. R -18
Driver Name            : KAPIL YADAV Contact No 9754079963
Conductor Name   : DEV TIWARI Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BOYS SCHOOL 7:20 2:50  
2 KACHHARI PARA 7:25 2:45  
3 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:40  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 19
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAYAPARA Route No. R -19
Driver Name            : ARUN KUMAR SAHU Contact No 9926222107
Conductor Name   : THANARAM SAHU Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RAJANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 NAYAPARA DURGA MANDIR 7:25 2:45  
2 NAVEEN BAZAAR 7:30 2:40  
3 BAZAAR PARA 7:35 2:35  
4 SHREE RAM MANDIR SADAR ROAD 7:40 2:30  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 20
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DEORBIJA ROUTE Route No. R -20
Driver Name            : VEDRAM DEWANGAN Contact No 7049731107
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : DAMINI DUBEY Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DEORBIJA 7:00 3:30  
2 GHUTMURA 7:10 3:25  
3 HADGAON 7:13 3:23  
4 BHEDNI 7:15 3:20  
5 NINWA 7:20 3:15  
6 DUNDA 7:25 3:10  
7 HATHMUDI 7:30 3:30  
8 PIKRI 7:40 2:50  
9 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 21
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAWAGARH ROUTE Route No. R -21
Driver Name            : LOKESH SAHU Contact No 7772017587
Conductor Name   : GAUKARAN  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    - Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 MURTA 6:30 3:10  
2 JAISWAL PETROL PUMP 6:40 3:00  
3 COLLEGE 6:43 2:55  
4 MUNGELI ROAD 6:45 2:50  
5 GURU DWARA 6:40 2:45  
6 SARASWTI SSISHU MANDIR 7:00 2:40  
7 SANKAR NAGAR 7:03 2:35  
8 REST HOUSE 7:05 2:32  
9 ANDHIYARKHOR 7:22 2:31  
10 PANKIDIH 7:25 2:30  
11 DAHANGAON ROAD 7:30 2:29  
12 DHOLIA 7:40 2:28  
13 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 22
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : BAZAARPARA Route No. R -22
Driver Name            : VINOD VERMA Contact No NA
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    - Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 NAYAPARA DURGA MANDIR  7:20 2:45  
2 BAZAARPARA 7:25 2:40  
3 RAM MANDIR 7:35 2:32  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 23
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : RAIPUR ROAD SUNDER NAGAR Route No. R -23
Driver Name            : DUSRURAM YADAV Contact No 7745958449
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RAJANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SUNDAR NAGAR 7:00 3:30  
2 HONDA SHOWROOM 7:10 3:25  
3 CENTRAL BANK 7:13 3:23  
4 BHAI JI GARAGE 7:15 3:20  
5 ASHISH CHHABRA 7:20 3:15  
6 OLD BUS STAND 7:25 3:10  
7 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 3:30  
18 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:20  
BUS ROUTE 24
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : BIJABHAT JEORI Route No. R -24
Driver Name            : SATYANARAYAN RAJAK Contact No 8889191748
Conductor Name   : RAMESHWAR BANJARE  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEORI 7:10 3:00  
2 AMORA 7:15 2:55  
3 BIJJABHATT 7:20 2:50  
4 SAMRIDDHI VIHAR COLONY 7:25 2:45  
5 KOBIA CHOWK 7:30 2:40  
5 OLD BUS STAND 7:35 2:35  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 25
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KHAMARIA Route No. R -25
Driver Name            : RAM KHILAWAN MERAWEE Contact No 9669875712
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : MANJU SONI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JAISTAMBH CHOWK 7:10 2:45  
2 BEMETARA MOOD 7:15 2:40  
3 SHARMA HOSPITAL 7:15 2:35  
4 KHATI 7:30 2:30  
  KARESARA 7:35 2:28  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:50 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 26
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KOBIA ROUTE Route No. R -26
Driver Name            : DINESH SINGH Contact No 8889769081
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NANDANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KOBIA 7:20 2:50  
2 GOVT COLLEGE 7:25 2:45  
3 MURARI LOADGE 7:30 2:40  
4 BTI COLONY 7:35 2:35  
5 ASHOKA VIHAR 7:38 2:30  
6 SUNDAR NAGAR 7:40 2:28  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 27
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KRISHNA VIHAR, KABIRKUTI Route No. R -27
Driver Name            : LEKHRAM SAHU Contact No 8819913751
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : CHAMPA VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KRISHNA VIHAR 7:30 2:40  
2 OLD BUS STAND 7:35 2:35  
3 KABIR KUTI 7:40 2:30  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 28
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : AKOLA, KHATI Route No. R -28
Driver Name            : DILESHWAR SAHU Contact No 9669875712
Conductor Name   : RAMU PATEL Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 AKOLA CHOWK 7:10 2:45  
2 KHATI 7:15 2:40  
3 KARESARA 7:15 2:35  
4 GARRA 7:30 2:30  
5 LOLESARA 7:35 2:28  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:50 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 29
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : JEWRA ROUTE Route No. R -29
Driver Name            : GIRDHAR VISHWAKARMA Contact No 9644655215
Conductor Name   : VEERU SAHU Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEWRA 7:00 3:35  
2 HARYANA BADI, JEWRA 7:05 3:25  
3 PATTHARA 7:15 3:20  
4 TALA 7:20 3:05  
5 MATAKA, DHOKLA 7:25 3:00  
6 JAIL CENTER 7:30 2:50  
7 KK DHABHA KOBIYA 7:32 2:30  
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:20  
BUS ROUTE 30
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD, SINDHI COLONY Route No. R -30
Driver Name            : CHHABI LAL YADAV Contact No 9981879159
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : MAMTA VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 GANJ MANDI 7:10 2:50  
2 GASTI CHOWK 7:15 2:52  
3 PUNJABI PARA 7:18 2:50  
4 SINDHI COLONY 7:20 2:48  
5 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:45  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 31
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SAJA Route No. R -31
Driver Name            : KHELU RAM Contact No 9993382426
Conductor Name   : SHANKAR YADAV Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SAJA OLD BUS SATAND 6:15 3:45  
2 SAJA HONDA SHOW ROOM 6:20 3:40  
3 SAJA JAIN MANDIR 6:25 3:35  
4 SAJA PETROL PUMP 6:30 3:30  
5 KODWA 7:05 3:15  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 32
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MUNGELI Route No. R -32
Driver Name            : RAJKUMAR NISHAD Contact No 7869980186
Conductor Name   : PAPPU NISHAD Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DAU PARA CHOWK 6:15 3:45  
2 SINDHI COLONY 6:20 3:40  
3 MARKET ROAD 6:25 3:35  
4 BUS STAND MUNGELI 6:30 3:30  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 33
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SIMARIYA ROUTE Route No. R - 33
Driver Name            : KRIPAL SAHU Contact No 7582050035
Conductor Name   : KHEMU CHANDRAKAR Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SIMARIA 7:05 2:55  
2 BANSAPUR 7:10 2:50  
3 CHAMARI 7:15 2:45  
4 KHANDASARA 7:20 2:40  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 34
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MOHBHATTA ROAD, SINDHI COLONY KABIR KUTI Route No. R - 34
Driver Name            : ISHWAR YADAV Contact No 9589961726
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RUKHMINI VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 MOHBHATTA GARDEN 7:15 2:35  
2 BIJALI OFFICE 7:20 2:32  
3 SINDHI COLONY 7:25 2:31  
4 SBI COLONY 7:30 2:30  
5 REST HOUSE 7:32 2:28  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25