Transportation Services

TransportationThe school’s transport has a fleet of 42 AC Luxury AC Buses driven by trained Drivers under the supervision of the Transport Manager. All the buses are fully air-conditioned for pleasant journey to the school from home and back. The trained drivers are ably assisted by the conductors and caretakers deputed to supervise the safe travelling of students. In all, the buses cover 41 different routes within a radius of 45 kms of the school’s premises providing a safe and comfortable journey for the students availing the transport facility.

 
 
 
 

BUS ROUTE 1

5AMORA7:253:0016 KM

Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : BERLA    R -1
Driver Name            : RAKESH VERMA Driver Contact No 9753121286
Conductor Name   : AJAY KUMAR Transport Manager 9111299900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111499900
 
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Distance from School
1 BERLA 6:45 3:30 34 KM
2 KUSMI 6:50 3:15 34 KM
3 KHARRA 7:00 3:10 29 KM
4 SARDA 7:15 3:05 21 KM
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 2
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : RANVEERPUR Route No.  R -2
Driver Name           : PURAN RAJAK Driver Contact No 8435570957
Conductor Name  : KHEM SINGH Transport Manager 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : MILAPA DHRUWE School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Distance from School
1 RANVEERPUR BUS STAND 6:45 3:45 35 KM
2 MAGARWAHMNAD 6:50 3:37 32 KM
3 KOSMANDA 6:55 3:35 30 KM
4 GAURMATI  6:57 3:30 28 KM
5 KHAMARIYA SAJA CHOWK 7:00 3:15 25 KM
6 NAWAGAOUN 7:15 3:00 18 KM
7 JEWRA 7:20 2:55 16 KM
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 3
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            :PUNJABI PARA Route No.  R - 3
Driver Name             : RAJESH NISHAD Driver No 8085544268
Conductor Name   : KALESHWER Transport Manager 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Distance from School
1 PUNJABI PARA 7:30 2:50 6 KM
2 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 4
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name            : SIMGA ROUTE Route No.  R -4
Driver Name           : MOTI RAM SAHU Driver Contact No 8085446318
Conductor Name   : HARIHAR SAHU Transport Manager 9111499900
Caretaker Name    :  School Contact No 9111299900
Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Distance from School
1 SHANKAR NAGAR  6:45 3:35 29 KM
2 TILDA CHOWK 7:10 3:25 29 KM
3 RANKA 7:25 3:15 22 KM
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 5
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAWAGARH Route No. R -5
Driver Name            : MANIRAM NISHAD Driver Contact No 9754892990
Conductor Name   Transport Manager 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NEETU NISHAD School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Distance from School
1 BAWALI PARA 6:40 3:30 24 KM
2 GURUDWARA 6:50 3:20 24 KM
3 NAWAGARH CHOWK 6:55 3:15 22 KM
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:40 2:40  

 

BUS ROUTE 6
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KHAMARIA Route No. R -6
Driver Name            : Kapil Driver Contact No 9754079963
Conductor Name   : Khilesh Ratre School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : Manju Soni School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 PETROL PUMP 6:45 3:20  
2 KHAMARIYA  7:11 3:10  
3 KARESARA 7:25 3:00  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 7
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DADHI   ROUTE Route No. R -7
Driver Name            : SHIV KUMAR SAHU Driver Contact No 7747078300
Conductor Name   : SANTOSH YADAV School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SUNITA SAHU School Contact No 9111299900

6ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL7:452:40

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DADHI 6:45 3:20  
2 CHILFI 7:00 3:12  
3 UMARIA 7:10 3:10  
4 UMARIA CHOWK 7:20 3:00  
5 SAIGONA 7:30 2:50  
BUS ROUTE 8
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DEOGAON ROUTE Route No. R -8
Driver Name            : CHANDU LAL RATRE Driver Contact No 9575419914
Conductor Name   : SUNIL CHELAK School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

5KARCHUA7:303:00
7ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL7:452:40

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DEOGAON 6:30 3:30  
2  KHURDA 6:31 3:30  
3 BATAAR 6:50 3:25  
4 KHANDASARA 7:20 3:10  
6 BEHRA MOD 7:32 2:50  
BUS ROUTE 9
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : ANDHIYARKHOR ROUTE  Route No. R -9
Driver Name            : MILAN VISHWAKARMA Driver Contact No 7581095710
Conductor Name   : BHAGCHAND School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEVRA 6:30 3:40  
2 MARKA 6:50 3:30  
3 KHAMHI 7:00 3:20  
4 SIHANPURI 7:10 3:20  
5 DHANGAOUN 7:15 3:05  
6 ASARIYA MOD 7:20 3:00  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 10
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD SINGHORI Route No. R -10
Driver Name            : TRILOCHAN SAHU Driver Contact No 9975343483
Conductor Name   : SURAJ School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SULOCHNA THAKUR School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SINGHORI 7:10 3:10  
2 SHITALA MANDIR  7:15 3:05  
3 FOREST OFFICE 7:20 3:00  
4 SANDIPANI SCHOOL 7:25 2:50  
5 GASTI CHOWK 7:30 2:45  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 11
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MOHBHATTA Route No. R -11
Driver Name            : KHILESHWAR SAHU Driver Contact No 9589639757
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : REENU YADU School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BAL SAMUNDH ( Pendi Farm) 6:50 3:20  
2 KHUDMUDI (Baisa) 6:55 3:15  
3 ATAL AWAS 7:05 3:13  
4 DURGA MANDIR  7:10 3:10  
5 MOHBHATTA 7:15 3:05  
6 MOHBHATTA GARDEN 7:20 3:00  
7 ELECTRIC OFFICE  7:25 2:37  
8 REST HOUSE 7:30 2:55  
9 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:40 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 12
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : ODIYA Route No. R -12
Driver Name            : SANTOSH CHANDRAKAR Driver Contact No 8305081584
Conductor Name   : AJAY School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SEEMA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KAPA / BERA 6:40 3:35  
2 BETAR 7:00 3:30  
3 ORIYA 7:12 3:12  
4 SUKHATAAL 7:31 3:10  
5 SAIGONA 7:35 2:50  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 13
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DANGANIA KHARJHHITI KALA Route No. R -13
Driver Name            : SANTURAM DHURWE Driver Contact No 7389138807
Conductor Name   : DILESHWAR PRASAD School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : NA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KHARJHHITI KALA 6:20 3:50  
2 BORIA 6:40 3:40  
3 HATHMUDI 6:45 3:30  
4 HEDAKPUR 6:55 3:20  
5 DANGANIYA PURANA PARA 7:05 3:15  
6 DANGANIYA NAYA PARA 7:10 3:13  
7 PATHORA 7:15 3:10  
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 14
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SAJA Route No. R -14
Driver Name            : DHANESHWAR KAUSAHL Driver Contact No 8085292481
Conductor Name   : KHUMAN KAUSAL School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BADGADA 6:10 3:40  
2 SAJA BHATHA PARA 6:25 3:30  
3 SAJA BAYER HOUSE 6:25 3:25  
4 SAJA OLD BUS SATAND 6:52 3:12  
5 SAJA HONDA SHOW ROOM 6:55 3:10  
6 SAJA JAIN MANDIR 6:54 3:05  
7 SAJA PETROL PUMP 7:04 3:00  
8 BHARAT CHOWK 7:08 2:55  
9 KODWA 7:12 2:50  
10 KESDABARI 7:15 2:45  
11 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 15
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KRISHNA VIHAR Route No. R -15
Driver Name            : THANARAMN Driver Contact No 7067262106
Conductor Name   : DHEERENDRA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KRISHNA VIHAR 7:25 3:00  
2 SUNDER NAGAR 7:30 2:50  
3 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 16
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SINDHI PARA Route No. R -16
Driver Name            : GOSAI Driver Contact No 7000284152
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : SATYAWATI RAJPUT School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SINDHI PARA 7:15 2:55  
2 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:45  
BUS ROUTE 17
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD GANJ MANDI Route No. R -17
Driver Name            : GOVIND Driver Contact No 9754450432
Conductor Name   : NA School Contact No 9111499900
Caretaker Name    : ASHWINI VERMA School Contact No 9111299900

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DURG ROAD  7:15 3:00  
2 OLD BUS STAND 7:20 2:55  
3 SADAR ROAD 7:25 2:47  
3 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:45  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:40  
BUS ROUTE 18
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KACHHARI PARA Route No. R -18
Driver Name            : KAPIL YADAV Contact No 9754079963
Conductor Name   : DEV TIWARI Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 BOYS SCHOOL 7:20 2:50  
2 KACHHARI PARA 7:25 2:45  
3 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:40  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 19
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAYAPARA Route No. R -19
Driver Name            : ARUN KUMAR SAHU Contact No 9926222107
Conductor Name   : THANARAM SAHU Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RAJANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 NAYAPARA DURGA MANDIR 7:25 2:45  
2 NAVEEN BAZAAR 7:30 2:40  
3 BAZAAR PARA 7:35 2:35  
4 SHREE RAM MANDIR SADAR ROAD 7:40 2:30  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 20
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DEORBIJA ROUTE Route No. R -20
Driver Name            : VEDRAM DEWANGAN Contact No 7049731107
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : DAMINI DUBEY Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DEORBIJA 7:00 3:30  
2 GHUTMURA 7:10 3:25  
3 HADGAON 7:13 3:23  
4 BHEDNI 7:15 3:20  
5 NINWA 7:20 3:15  
6 DUNDA 7:25 3:10  
7 HATHMUDI 7:30 3:30  
8 PIKRI 7:40 2:50  
9 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 21
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : NAWAGARH ROUTE Route No. R -21
Driver Name            : LOKESH SAHU Contact No 7772017587
Conductor Name   : GAUKARAN  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    - Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 MURTA 6:30 3:10  
2 JAISWAL PETROL PUMP 6:40 3:00  
3 COLLEGE 6:43 2:55  
4 MUNGELI ROAD 6:45 2:50  
5 GURU DWARA 6:40 2:45  
6 SARASWTI SSISHU MANDIR 7:00 2:40  
7 SANKAR NAGAR 7:03 2:35  
8 REST HOUSE 7:05 2:32  
9 ANDHIYARKHOR 7:22 2:31  
10 PANKIDIH 7:25 2:30  
11 DAHANGAON ROAD 7:30 2:29  
12 DHOLIA 7:40 2:28  
13 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 22
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : BAZAARPARA Route No. R -22
Driver Name            : VINOD VERMA Contact No NA
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    - Contact No NA

</tr

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 NAYAPARA DURGA MANDIR  7:20 2:45  
2 BAZAARPARA 7:25 2:40  
3 RAM MANDIR 7:35 2:32  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 23
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : RAIPUR ROAD SUNDER NAGAR Route No. R -23
Driver Name            : DUSRURAM YADAV Contact No 7745958449
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RAJANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SUNDAR NAGAR 7:00 3:30  
2 HONDA SHOWROOM 7:10 3:25  
3 CENTRAL BANK 7:13 3:23  
4 BHAI JI GARAGE 7:15 3:20  
5 ASHISH CHHABRA 7:20 3:15  
6 OLD BUS STAND 7:25 3:10  
7 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 3:30  
18 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:20  
BUS ROUTE 24
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : BIJABHAT JEORI Route No. R -24
Driver Name            : SATYANARAYAN RAJAK Contact No 8889191748
Conductor Name   : RAMESHWAR BANJARE  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEORI 7:10 3:00  
2 AMORA 7:15 2:55  
3 BIJJABHATT 7:20 2:50  
4 SAMRIDDHI VIHAR COLONY 7:25 2:45  
5 KOBIA CHOWK 7:30 2:40  
5 OLD BUS STAND 7:35 2:35  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 25
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KHAMARIA Route No. R -25
Driver Name            : RAM KHILAWAN MERAWEE Contact No 9669875712
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : MANJU SONI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JAISTAMBH CHOWK 7:10 2:45  
2 BEMETARA MOOD 7:15 2:40  
3 SHARMA HOSPITAL 7:15 2:35  
4 KHATI 7:30 2:30  
  KARESARA 7:35 2:28  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:50 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 26
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KOBIA ROUTE Route No. R -26
Driver Name            : DINESH SINGH Contact No 8889769081
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : NANDANI Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KOBIA 7:20 2:50  
2 GOVT COLLEGE 7:25 2:45  
3 MURARI LOADGE 7:30 2:40  
4 BTI COLONY 7:35 2:35  
5 ASHOKA VIHAR 7:38 2:30  
6 SUNDAR NAGAR 7:40 2:28  
7 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 27
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : KRISHNA VIHAR, KABIRKUTI Route No. R -27
Driver Name            : LEKHRAM SAHU Contact No 8819913751
Conductor Name   : NA  Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : CHAMPA VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 KRISHNA VIHAR 7:30 2:40  
2 OLD BUS STAND 7:35 2:35  
3 KABIR KUTI 7:40 2:30  
4 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 28
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : AKOLA, KHATI Route No. R -28
Driver Name            : DILESHWAR SAHU Contact No 9669875712
Conductor Name   : RAMU PATEL Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 AKOLA CHOWK 7:10 2:45  
2 KHATI 7:15 2:40  
3 KARESARA 7:15 2:35  
4 GARRA 7:30 2:30  
5 LOLESARA 7:35 2:28  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:50 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 29
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : JEWRA ROUTE Route No. R -29
Driver Name            : GIRDHAR VISHWAKARMA Contact No 9644655215
Conductor Name   : VEERU SAHU Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 JEWRA 7:00 3:35  
2 HARYANA BADI, JEWRA 7:05 3:25  
3 PATTHARA 7:15 3:20  
4 TALA 7:20 3:05  
5 MATAKA, DHOKLA 7:25 3:00  
6 JAIL CENTER 7:30 2:50  
7 KK DHABHA KOBIYA 7:32 2:30  
8 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:20  
BUS ROUTE 30
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : DURG ROAD, SINDHI COLONY Route No. R -30
Driver Name            : CHHABI LAL YADAV Contact No 9981879159
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : MAMTA VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 GANJ MANDI 7:10 2:50  
2 GASTI CHOWK 7:15 2:52  
3 PUNJABI PARA 7:18 2:50  
4 SINDHI COLONY 7:20 2:48  
5 NEW BUS STAND 7:30 2:45  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 31
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SAJA Route No. R -31
Driver Name            : KHELU RAM Contact No 9993382426
Conductor Name   : SHANKAR YADAV Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SAJA OLD BUS SATAND 6:15 3:45  
2 SAJA HONDA SHOW ROOM 6:20 3:40  
3 SAJA JAIN MANDIR 6:25 3:35  
4 SAJA PETROL PUMP 6:30 3:30  
5 KODWA 7:05 3:15  
6 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 32
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MUNGELI Route No. R -32
Driver Name            : RAJKUMAR NISHAD Contact No 7869980186
Conductor Name   : PAPPU NISHAD Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 DAU PARA CHOWK 6:15 3:45  
2 SINDHI COLONY 6:20 3:40  
3 MARKET ROAD 6:25 3:35  
4 BUS STAND MUNGELI 6:30 3:30  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 33
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : SIMARIYA ROUTE Route No. R - 33
Driver Name            : KRIPAL SAHU Contact No 7582050035
Conductor Name   : KHEMU CHANDRAKAR Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 SIMARIA 7:05 2:55  
2 BANSAPUR 7:10 2:50  
3 CHAMARI 7:15 2:45  
4 KHANDASARA 7:20 2:40  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:55 2:25  
BUS ROUTE 34
Academic World School, Bemetara
Route Name    : MOHBHATTA ROAD, SINDHI COLONY KABIR KUTI Route No. R - 34
Driver Name            : ISHWAR YADAV Contact No 9589961726
Conductor Name   : Contact No NA
Caretaker Name    : RUKHMINI VERMA Contact No NA

Stop No. Stop Name Pick Time Drop Time Remark
1 MOHBHATTA GARDEN 7:15 2:35  
2 BIJALI OFFICE 7:20 2:32  
3 SINDHI COLONY 7:25 2:31  
4 SBI COLONY 7:30 2:30  
5 REST HOUSE 7:32 2:28  
5 ACADEMIC WORLD SCHOOL 7:45 2:25